Friday's Results

AHSAA
Piedmont 32 Final
Addison 20
Jacksonville 35 Final
Alexandria 28
Springville 33 Final
Ashville 22
Holt 18 Final
Autaugaville 16
Pelham 42 Final
Bibb County 12
Isabella 41 Final
Billingsley 8
Chelsea 0 SUSP
Briarwood Chr. 9
Vina 9 Final
Brilliant 34
Northside 41 Final
Brookwood 14
Dora 0 Final
Carbon Hill 16
Anniston 9 Final
Catholic-Montgomery 16
Mountain Brook 43 Final
Center Point 0
Ben Russell 28 Final
Central Clay County 23
Holtville 42 Final
Central, Coosa 0
Colbert Co. 47 Final
Cherokee 0
St. Clair County 7 Final
Cherokee Co. 33
Saks 55 Final
Cleburne Co. 14
Berry 20 Final
Cold Springs 27
Hamilton 32 Final
Cordova 0
Collinsville 47 Final
Crossville 14
Mortimer Jordan 18 Final
Cullman 16
Oakman 14 Final
Curry 17
Horseshoe Bend 12 Final
Donoho 35
Moody 0 Final
Etowah 19
Carver-B'ham 18 Final (OT)
Fairfield 12
Hanceville 22 Final
Fairview 32
Winfield 35 Final
Fayette Co. 13
Victory Christian 34 Final
Fayetteville 15
Thompson 47 Final
Foley 0
Maplesville 35 Final
Fultondale 17
Oxford 35 Final
Gadsden City 6
Athens 29 Final
Gardendale 22
Sand Rock 21 Final
Gaston 12
Aliceville 12 Final
Gordo 26
Falkville 58 Final
Greene Co. 34
Jemison 10 Final
Greensboro 26
Boaz 42 Final
Guntersville 19
Sipsey Valley 8 Final
Hale Co. 22
Hueytown 6 SUSP
Helena 0
COUNTY HIGH 20 Final
Hillcrest 30
Vincent 22 Final
Holy Spirit 56
ST. JOHN'S 7 SUSP
Hoover 0
Parker 28 Final
Huffman 22
Holly Pond 36 Final
Ider 13
Susan Moore 28 OT
J.B. Pennington 21
Clay-Chalkville 31 Final
James Clemens 24
John Carroll 24 Final
Leeds 55
Cleveland 41 Final
Locust Fork 7
Hackleburg 6 Final
Marion Co. 28
Dallas County 0 Final
McAdory 20
Winston Co. 13 Final
Meek 14
Tarrant 0 SUSP
Midfield 10
Talladega 20 Final
Munford 10
Corner 56 Final
Oak Grove 13
White Plains 8 Final
Ohatchee 41
Hayden 21 Final
Oneonta 35
Minor 3 Final
Paul Bryant 10
Calera 7 Final
Pell City 27
Lynn 38 Final
Phillips 19
Ramsay 12 Final
Pinson Valley 41
West End 26 Final
Pleasant Valley 68
Glencoe 7 Final
Ranburne 41
Jackson-Olin 30 Final
Shades Valley 7
Montevallo 0 Final
Shelby Co. 6
Hokes Bluff 42 Final
Southside-Gadsden 13
Bessemer City 16 Final
Spain Park 14
Cedar Bluff 28 Final
Spring Garden 6
Decatur 31 Final
Sumiton Chr. 7
Childersburg 26 Final
Talladega Co. Central 0
Thorsby 46 Final
Verbena 0
Falkville 32 Final
Vinemont 28
Woodland 0 Final
Wadley 48
Lincoln 22 Final
Walter Wellborn 41
Hubbertville 49 Final
Waterloo 18
Pleasant Grove 28 Final
West Blocton 10
Hewitt-Trussville 38 Final
WEST FORSYTH 30
Arab 26 Final
West Point 27
Ragland 6 Final
Westbrook Chr. 28
American Christian 49 Final
Woodlawn 0