Lt. Governor (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Will Ainsworth (R)176,68051%
 Twinkle Cavanaugh (R)166,47549%
Attorney General (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Marshall (R / Inc.)211,62062%
 Troy King (R)129,42738%
Supreme Court Justice, Place 1 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sarah Stewart (R)180,00057%
 Brad Mendheim (R / Inc.)137,66043%
Civil Appeals Judge, Place 1 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christy Edwards (R)148,90754%
 Michelle Thomason (R)128,70346%
Criminal Appeals Judge, Place 2 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris McCool (R)153,81256%
 Rich Anderson (R)122,98944%
Ag Commissioner (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rick Pate (R)176,51957%
 Gerald Dial (R)134,79943%
Alabama House, District 30 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Craig Lipscomb (R)2,43952%
 Robert McKay (R)2,26148%
Alabama House, District 54 (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Neil Rafferty (D)2,53167%
 Jacqueline Miller (D)1,24033%
Alabama House, District 81 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ed Oliver (R)3,25858%
 Terry Martin (R)2,36642%
Alabama Senate, District 13 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Price (R)5,96560%
 Mike Sparks (R)4,01240%
Alabama Senate, District 17 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tracy Estes (R)3,87151%
 Phil Segraves (R)3,73249%
State Board of Education, District 2 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tracie West (R)21,54751%
 Melanie Hill (R)20,91749%
Bibb Co: Circuit Clerk (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kayla Tucker Cooner (R)1,33456%
 Russell Price (R)1,03144%
Blount Co: Sheriff (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Moon (R)5,15064%
 James Chapman (R)2,90036%
Calhoun Co: Commission, District 2 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Hodges (R / Inc.)1,18551%
 Danny Shears (R)1,13649%
Calhoun Co: Commission, District 4 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>JD Hess (R / Inc.)1,41854%
 Terry Howell (R)1,20746%
Chilton Co: Probate Judge (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jason Calhoun (R)2,59751%
 Rex Clecker (R)2,45549%
Clay Co: Sheriff (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Studdard (R)1,23052%
 Monty Giddens (R)1,11648%
Cullman Co: School Board, Fairview (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shane Rusk (R)52355%
 Michael Knop (R)43545%
Etowah Co: Commission, District 4 (R)
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Ramsey (R)1,20859%
 Jeff Overstreet (R)85241%
Fayette Co: Probate Judge (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Freeman (R)2,28867%
 Mike Newman (R)1,10233%
Fayette Co: Sheriff (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Byron Yerby (R)2,21366%
 Danny Jenkins (R)1,12434%
Greene Co: Probate Judge (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rolonda Wedgeworth (D)1,29156%
 Jeremy Rancher (D)1,00644%
Greene Co: Commission, District 5 (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rashonda Summerville (D)24853%
 Marvin Childs (D)21647%
Jefferson Co: Circuit Clerk (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jackie Anderson-Smith (D)11,64952%
 Eyrika Parker (D)10,62248%
Jefferson Co: District Judge, Place 3 (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pamela Wilson Cousins (D)13,04157%
 Lashunta White-Boler (D)9,66743%
Jefferson Co: District Judge, Place 9 (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Debra Weston-Pickens (D)11,68352%
 Kechia Davis (D)10,90948%
Jefferson Co: Sheriff (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Pettway (D)21,76771%
 Wilson Hale (D)8,72829%
Jefferson Co: Commission, District 1 (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lashunda Scales (D)6,82059%
 George Bowman Sr (D / Inc.)4,65841%
Jefferson Co: Commission, District 2 (D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sheila Tyson (D)6,26253%
 Sandra Little Brown (D / Inc.)5,64947%
Marion Co: Probate Judge (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paige Nichols Vick (R)3,40160%
 Rocky Ridings (R / Inc.)2,22740%
Marion Co: Commission, District 1 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Keith Nichols (R)84158%
 Jason Taylor (R)61242%
Marion Co: Commission, District 3 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dale Holt (R)43854%
 Roger Knight (R)37646%
Marion Co: Commission, District 4 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Estes (R)73364%
 Chuck Mullins (R)41236%
Shelby Co: Circuit Judge, Place 2 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patrick Kennedy (R)10,75572%
 Phillip Bahakel (R)4,08428%
Talladega Co: Probate Judge (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Jinks (R)3,32060%
 Jackie Swinford (R)2,19840%
Walker Co: Probate Judge (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lee Tucker (R)5,91353%
 John Mark Dutton (R)5,33247%
Walker Co: Sheriff (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nick Smith (R)6,23653%
 James Underwood (R / Inc.)5,51047%
U.S. House, District 2 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Martha Roby (R / Inc.)48,27768%
 Bobby Bright (R)22,76732%