MO United States Senator (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Josh Hawley389,00659%
 Tony Monetti64,71810%
 Austin Petersen54,8108%
 Kristi Nichols49,5547%
 Christina Smith34,9485%
 Ken Patterson19,5373%
 Peter Pfeifer16,5572%
 Courtland Sykes13,8622%
 Fred Ryman8,7631%
 Brian Hagg6,9131%
 Bradley Krembs4,8851%
MO United States Senator (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Claire McCaskill (Inc.)500,16283%
 Carla Wright40,9717%
 John Hogan15,9283%
 David Faust15,9023%
 Angelica Earl15,4533%
 Travis Gonzalez9,4532%
 Leonard Steinman7,6341%
MO United States Senator (Green)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jo Crain90258%
 Jerome Bauer66642%
MO State Auditor (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Saundra McDowell192,81433%
 David Wasinger158,07127%
 Kevin Roach143,74524%
 Paul Curtman97,05516%
MO Proposition A (Right to Work)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 937,24167%
 Yes 452,07533%
MO State Representative District 153 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Shawan3,43656%
 Skip Johnson2,65244%
MO State Representative District 146 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barry Hovis4,98371%
 Tony LaForest2,07629%
MO State Representative District 144 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris Dinkins (Inc.)3,35275%
 Beau Gooch1,14625%
MO State Representative District 143 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Pogue (Inc.)4,27075%
 Jack Bates1,40525%
MO State Representative District 115 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Elaine Gannon (Inc.)3,30877%
 Marvin Fricke1,00623%
MO State Representative District 118 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike McGirl2,98162%
 Chuck Hoskins1,25026%
 Kyle Bone59012%
MO State Representative District 118 (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barbara Marco1,72559%
 Brian Ridenour1,20841%
Bollinger County Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Leo Arnzen (R)1,46660%
 Travis Elfrink (R)99140%
Bollinger County Circuit Clerk (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dana Mayfield (R)86535%
 Marethe Vangennip (R)76031%
 Donna Wells (R)72429%
 Robby Bailey (R)1295%
Bollinger County Treasurer (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Minson (R)1,53664%
 Emily Davis-Leslie (R)87036%
Butler County Associate Circuit Judge Division 2 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wade Pierce (R)3,42650%
 Ralph L. Innes (R)3,39650%
Butler County Prosecuting Attorney (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kacey L. Proctor (R)3,46752%
 Paul Oesterreicher (R)3,19648%
Butler County Treasurer (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tammy Marler (R)2,86041%
 Jerrica Fox (R)1,84826%
 Dan Conover (R)1,74325%
 Dennis Shearrer (R)5398%
City of Poplar Bluff Proposition
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 1,47065%
 Yes 80535%
Cape Girardeau County Associate Circuit Judge Division 3 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frank E. Miller (R)6,93562%
 Brandon Cooper (R)4,34138%
Cape Girardeau County Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Clint Tracy (R)7,07762%
 Jo Wayne (JW) Strack (R)4,26438%
Cape Girardeau County Prosecuting Attorney (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark J. Welker (R)8,57276%
 William H.M. Bryant (R)2,69124%
Byrd 2 Precinct Committeeman (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Leonard Fritz Sander Jr. (R)34069%
 T. Robin Cole III (R)15131%
Village of Gordonville Question 1 (Discontinue Sales Tax)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 11275%
 Yes 3825%
Village of Gordonville Question 2 (Impose Sales Tax)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 8758%
 No 6342%
Carter County Circuit Judge Circuit 37 (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Melissa Stewart (R)78252%
 Steven Privette (R)73248%
Carter County Associate Circuit Judge (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven F. Lynxwiler (R)74245%
 Samuel Gearhart (R)68141%
 Rocky Kingree (R)24415%
Carter County Commission Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ron Keeney (R)77946%
 Tom E. Wilder (R)52931%
 Donald Lee Black (R)38223%
Carter County Circuit Court Clerk (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary M. Godsy (R)72743%
 Missy Duncan (R)48929%
 Kendra Gore (R)28817%
 Sheila Gore (R)17210%
Carter County Commission Clerk (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Leona Stephens (R)84149%
 Leann Pool (R)78446%
Carter County Township Committeewoman (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marsha Towner (R)56176%
 Charlene Stephens (R)17524%
Dunklin County Prosecuting Attorney (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nicholas Dave Jain (R)2,99759%
 Jeff McCormick (R)2,04541%
Dunklin County Proposition Health
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 3,32556%
 Yes 2,57344%
Dunklin County Proposition Care
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 3,35158%
 Yes 2,43942%
City of Campbell Local Parks Question (Ordinance #766)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 18259%
 Yes 12841%
City of Campbell Economic Development Question (Ordinance #767)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 18460%
 Yes 12440%
City of Clarkton Sales Tax Question (Ordinance #461)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 13866%
 No 7134%
City of Holcomb Water and Sewer Question (Ordinance #329)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 5750%
 Yes 5650%
Iron County Clerk (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shelby Chan (D)61960%
 Monique Browers (D)42040%
Circuit Judge Circuit 42- Division 1 (Rep) (Wayne,Iron,Reynolds)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Megan Seay (R)2,12550%
 Glenn Hall (R)1,35332%
 Scott Bernstein (R)80119%
Union Township For Committeewoman (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Beverly Casteel Seematter (R)17470%
 Chris Dinkins (R)7330%
Arcadia Township For Committeeman (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Matthiesen (R)30969%
 Jimmie "Gale" Dennison (R)14031%
Arcadia Township For Committeewoman (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Margie Matthiesen (R)31570%
 Linda Lue (Kimbel) Dennison (R)13330%
Madison County Presiding Commisssioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jason Green (R)1,00760%
 Robert (Bob) Mooney (R)66340%
Proposition P (Fredericktown Police and Fire Departments)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 40456%
 No 31444%
Mississippi County Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James D. Conn (R)1,12765%
 Carlin Bennett (R)60035%
Mississippi County Presiding Commissioner (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dustin Poley (D)28554%
 Blake Jones (D)23946%
Mississippi County Clerk (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Emily K. Pullen (R)1,21171%
 Clinton L. Wolford (R)49629%
Mississippi County Collector of Revenue (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cyndi Hensley (R)1,36679%
 Amanda Bratton (R)36121%
Circuit Judge Circuit 33 (Dem) (Mississippi and Scott Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Dolan (D)3,18468%
 Rebecca A. Reed (D)1,52032%
Proposition 1 (Mississippi County Sales Tax Question)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,27957%
 No 98143%
City of Matthews Proposition (Sales tax)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 5966%
 No 3134%
City of Portageville Proposition 1 (Burning Question)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 38765%
 Yes 21235%
City of Portageville Proposition 2 (Security Resource Officers)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 32955%
 No 27245%
City of Caruthersville Water and Sewer System Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 64877%
 No 19323%
Pemiscot County Recorder of Deeds (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vanessa Darnell (D)78252%
 Anna Baker-Strawn (D)73248%
Perry County Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Sauer (R)2,24659%
 Patrick A Naeger (R)1,58641%
Perry County Circuit Clerk (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jennifer A Hotop (R)2,13555%
 Diane B (Geringer) Geile (R)1,72945%
City of Perryville Proposition 1 (Sewer system revenue bonds)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,21974%
 No 42526%
City of Perryville Proposition 2 (Sewer system obligation bonds)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,19173%
 No 44027%
City of Perryville Proposition 3 (Sewer system sales tax)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,19473%
 No 44427%
Reynolds County Presiding Commissioner (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joe Loyd (D)56651%
 Rick Lane (D)54449%
Reynolds County Circuit Clerk (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brandi Freeman (D)43039%
 Beth Buford (D)42138%
 Karen McKenna (D)26023%
Ripley County Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jesse Roy (R)72234%
 Keith Whiteside (R)50223%
 Leon Martin (R)45921%
 Jerry Kelly (R)27213%
 Russell D. French (R)1959%
Ripley County Circuit Clerk (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sharon R. Richmond (R)1,31562%
 Saydie Cook (R)80938%
Ripley County Local Use Tax Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 1,59664%
 Yes 91236%
Scott County Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Glueck (R)1,81160%
 John Graham (R)88329%
 Will Yates (R)33611%
Scott County Presiding Commissioner (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jamie Burger (D)3,08377%
 Chelsea Hale (D)90723%
Scott County Precinct Committeeman (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Senciboy (R)12756%
 Paul L. Crader (R)10144%
Scott County Precinct Committeewoman (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kerri Senciboy (R)12556%
 Cindy Seyer (R)9944%
Stoddard County Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Danny Talkington (R)2,18948%
 Brock W. Williams (R)99422%
 Jeff Riddle (R)71416%
 Samuel W. Huey Jr. (R)69015%
Stoddard County Proposition 1 (Maintain Sheriff's Office/Jail)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 3,49060%
 No 2,33940%
Stoddard County Proposition 2 (Renovation of Jail)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 3,24857%
 No 2,48843%
City of Bismarck Proposition (Sales Tax)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 15854%
 Yes 13746%
City of Desloge Sales Tax Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 70261%
 Yes 45739%
Ste. Genevieve County Collector of Revenue (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patty Naeger (D)1,69751%
 Susan Mueller (D)1,61149%
Washington County Presiding Commissioner (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Sansegraw (R)1,95263%
 Marvin J. Wright (R)1,17037%
Wayne County Recorder of Deeds (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cindy Stout (R)1,26561%
 Angie Cook (R)79339%
Wayne County Collector of Revenue (Rep)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rhonda Cates (R)1,12456%
 David N. Bollinger (R)89944%